Last Modified: 06 December 2016 23:06:04 +0100 (CET)
Results for 3 in 18-meter @ EGC09-18m
FAI European Gliding Championships 2009
Nitra, 27.06.2009 - 11.07.2009
18-meter
3, 01.07.2009, Final results
Racing Task Club
008LAPAS - 149HALIC - 089TATA - 044KALINCIAKOVO - 001NITRA
Task length: 323.9km
Maximum Points: 925, Day factor = 1.000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. WO Janowitsch Wolfgang AUT Ventus 2C/18m 13:29:50 16:18:37 02:48:47 115.2km/h 323.9km 925
2. E1 Cheetham Russell GBR ASG 29/18m 13:28:03 16:19:13 02:51:10 113.6km/h 323.9km 900
2. PL Staryszak Karol POL ASG 29/18m 13:25:29 16:16:42 02:51:13 113.5km/h 323.9km 900
4. 57 Young Mike GBR ASG 29/18m 13:28:07 16:19:31 02:51:24 113.4km/h 323.9km 898
5. AS Sironi Alberto ITA Ventus 2C/18m 13:26:33 16:19:07 02:52:34 112.6km/h 323.9km 886
6. MD D√ľnner Marcel CHE ASG 29/18m 13:38:16 16:33:15 02:54:59 111.1km/h 323.9km 862
7. LK Kuvik Lubor SVK ASG 29/18m 13:24:44 16:19:50 02:55:06 111.0km/h 323.9km 861
8. HE Heinonen Erkki FIN ASG 29/18m 13:22:21 16:19:37 02:57:16 109.6km/h 323.9km 840
9. 2W Halonen Hannu FIN Ventus 2C/18m 13:22:12 16:22:14 03:00:02 108.0km/h 323.9km 813
10. OG Gertzmann Rolf DEU Ventus 2C/18m 13:17:10 16:18:16 03:01:06 107.3km/h 323.9km 804
11. F2 Jeanmotte Yves BEL Ventus 2C/18m 13:32:56 16:34:58 03:02:02 106.8km/h 323.9km 795
12. JR Kolasinski Jerzy POL Ventus 2C/18m 13:25:42 16:28:38 03:02:56 106.2km/h 323.9km 787
13. CZ Novak Ivan CZE Ventus 2C/18m 13:23:56 16:30:35 03:06:39 104.1km/h 323.9km 754
14. XT Termaat Ronald NLD Ventus 2C/18m 13:29:58 16:37:10 03:07:12 103.8km/h 323.9km 749
15. 7D Divok MaroŇ° SVK Ventus 2CXT/18m 13:25:06 16:32:46 03:07:40 103.6km/h 323.9km 745
16. 71 Schunk Mathias DEU LS 10/18m 13:17:15 16:26:50 03:09:35 102.5km/h 323.9km 729
17. M Ichikawa Makoto JPN Ventus 2C/18m 13:28:14 16:38:53 03:10:39 101.9km/h 323.9km 720
18. WG Amann Werner AUT Ventus 2C/18m 13:29:49 16:42:06 03:12:17 101.1km/h 323.9km 707
19. EF Cousseau Christophe FRA Ventus 2CXA/18m 13:29:40 16:43:32 03:13:52 100.3km/h 323.9km 694
20. PX Krejcirik Petr CZE Ventus 2C/18m 13:24:39 16:40:48 03:16:09 99.1km/h 323.9km 676
21. BX Szabo Peter HUN Ventus 2CXA/18m 13:31:03 16:50:46 03:19:43 97.3km/h 323.9km 648
22. AB Boye-Moller Arne DNK Ventus 2CXT/18m 13:32:11 16:52:31 03:20:20 97.0km/h 323.9km 644
23. EW Seretti Marc FRA ASG 29/18m 13:30:16 16:50:49 03:20:33 96.9km/h 323.9km 642
23. CX Buitink Gert NLD Ventus 2C/18m 13:30:21 16:50:56 03:20:35 96.9km/h 323.9km 642
25. B Bastiaanse Rien NLD ASG 29/18m 13:30:06 16:50:48 03:20:42 96.8km/h 323.9km 641
26. 2C Eilert Ulrik DNK ASG 29/18m e 13:22:23 16:43:45 03:21:22 96.5km/h 323.9km 636
27. BT Danz Werner CHE Antares/18m 13:26:12 16:55:42 03:29:30 92.8km/h 323.9km 578
28. GE Halasz Laszlo HUN Ventus 2C/18m 13:31:06 17:03:15 03:32:09 91.6km/h 323.9km 560
29. KM Miliunas Kestutis LTU LAK 17A/18m 13:23:24 17:00:11 03:36:47 89.7km/h 323.9km 529
30. SV Kukcikaitis Viktoras LTU LAK 17A/18m 13:23:28 17:42:14 04:18:46 75.1km/h 323.9km 329
DNF. UR Ringertz Ulf SWE Ventus 2C/18m 0
2W - 2W - Late start of MOP after release from tow - WARNING

Powered by SeeYou

Close window

Copyright © 2008 - Pribina Cup 2008, Nitra - Slovakia